New Delhi, Jan 25 (Agencies): The full list of Padma awardees 2011:-

Art: Kapila Vatsyayan, Homai Vyarawalla, A Nageshwara Rao, Satyadev Dubey, Dwijen Mukherjee, Late Dashrath Patel, Neelam Mansingh Chowdhry, Makar Dhwaja Darogha, Shaji Neelakantan Karun, Girish Kasaravalli, Jivya Soma Mase, Mahasundari Devi, Gajam Govardhana, Peruvanam Kuttan Marar, Dadi Dorab Pudumjee

Public Affairs: Parasaran Kesava Iyengar, Akhlaq-ur-Rehman Kidwai, Vijay Kelkar, Montek Singh Ahluwalia, Late LC Jain, Anant Darshan Shankar

Science and Engineering: Palle Rama Rao, Suryanarayanan Ramachandran, Prof M Annamalai, Mahesh Haribhai Mehta, C Narayana Rao Raghavendran, Suman Sahai, Prof E A Siddiq

                
Trade and Industry: Azim Premji, S.(Kris) Gopalakrishnan, Yogesh Chander Deveshwar, Chanda Kochhar, K. Anji Reddy, Analjit Singh,  Rajendra Singh Pawar, Gunapati V Krishna Reddy, Ajai Chowdhary, Mecca Rafeeque Ahmed, Kailasam Raghavendra Rao

                     
Civil Services: Brajesh Mishra, Surendra Singh, M N Buch, Shyam Saran, Narayan Singh Bhati, P K Sen

Literature and Education: Ottaplakkal N V Kurup, Sitakant Mahapatra, Thayil Jacob Sony George, Ramdas Madhava Pai, Sankha Ghosh, Mahim Bora, Pullella Srirama Chandrudu, Pravin Darji, Chandra Prakash Deval, Balraj Komal, Rajni Kumar, Devanooru Mahadeva, Barun Mazumder, Avvai Natarajan

Music: M Zahur Khayyam H alias Khayyam, Rudrapatna Krishna S Srikantan, Pandit Ajoy Chakraborty, Usha Uthup

Cinema: Shashi Kapoor, Waheeda Rehman, Tabassum H Khan alias Tabu, Jayaram Subramaniam, Kajol, Irfan Khan

Painting: Krishen Khanna, Arpita Singh

Dance: Madavur Vasudevan Nair, Guru (Ms) M K Saroja, Sunayana Hazarilal, Kalamandalam K Pavithran                    
               
Playback Singing: SP Balasubrahmanyam                
                    
Classical Dance: CV Chandrasekhar

Social work: Rajashree Birla, Shobhana Ranade, Mamraj Agrawal, Jockin Arputham, Nomita Chandy, Sheela Patel, Anita Reddy, Kanubhai Hasmukhbhai Tailor

Medicine-Ayurveda: Late K Raghavan Thirumulpad, Late Dr Keki Byramjee Grant, Pukhraj Bafna, Mansoor Hasan, Shyama Prasad Mandal, Sivapatham Vittal,  Madanur Ahmed Ali, Indira Hinduja, Jose Chacko Periappuram, A Marthanda Pillai

Sports: Shital Mahajan, Nameirakpam Kunjarani Devi, Sushil Kumar, VVS Laxman, Gagan Narang, Krishna Poonia, Harbhajan Singh

Carnatic Vocal Music: S R Janakiraman


Traditional Music: Khangembam Mangi Singh

Folk Music: Prahlad Singh Tipaniya                   

Architecture: Gopalan Nair Shanka.